Wisconsin Vest a Dog is an All Volunteer Organization 
 
Vested Dogs - Police dogs vested by Vest-A-Dog Wisconsin!
 

K-9

Handler

Agency

Beno Deputy Jason Hintz Walworth Co. Sheriff Dept.
Badger Officer Scott Zienkiewicz Greenfield Police Dept
Foster Chief Jeff Hardel Wausau Police Dept.
Brando Officer Tony Pucillo Town of Madison PD
Cris Deputy Brian Biwer Dane Co. Sheriff Dept.
Trax Officer Gerry Katchka Ashland Police Dept.  
Greg Officer Bart O'Shea Madison Police Dept.
Blek Officer Todd Maas Superior Police Dept.
Cochise Deputy Chad Liske Taylor County Sheriff Dept.
Loki Sergeant Dan Maresch Monroe Police Dept.
Odie Officer Noah Phillips New Berlin Police Dept.
Dirk Deputy Douglas Moore Menomonee Co. Sheriff Dept.
Nick Officer Brian Daugherty Beloit Police Dept.
Hardy Officer Shaun Mahaffey Janesville Police Dept.
Karo Officer Glen Hageman Janesville Police Dept
Nina Deputy Brett West Marinette Co. Sheriff Dept.  
Diego Deputy Vance VanKirk        Grant Co. Sheriff Dept.
Dasty Officer Todd Johnson Milwaukee Police Dept.
Lilí Bud Officer Mitchell Ziolkowski Viroqua Police Dept.
Kira Deputy Jamie Curran Marinette Co. Sheriff Dept.
Anuk Deputy Wally Zeuhlice Waushara Co. Sheriff Dept.
Chase Officer Clint Spade Fitchburg Police Dept.
Cyrus Officer Derrick Vernon Milwaukee Police Dept.
Mac Deputy Brian Wenzel Waushara Co. Sheriff Dept.
Gunner Officer Scott Schlei Marshfield Police Dept.
Chicco Deputy Paul Zurek Eau Claire Co. Sheriff Dept.
Bronco Deputy Chris Deakin Waukesha Co. Sheriff Dept.
Marco Officer Tim Waystadt Racine Police Dept.
Bac Officer Kevin Turner New Berlin Police Dept.
Gildon Officer Jeff Felt Madison Police Dept.
Rico Deputy Keith Kelly Dane Co. Sheriff Dept.
Vegas Deputy Brad Lefliaa Milwaukee Co. Sheriff Dept.
Titan Sgt. Dane Kanable Richland Co. Sheriff Dept
Ivan Officer Henry Wilson Madison Police Dept.
Arras Deputy Dan Dittberner Milwaukee Co. Sheriff Dept.
Rico Deputy Joel Stricher Milwaukee Co. Sheriff Dept.
Martie Officer Rose Douglas Madison Police Dept.
Johnny Officer Jim Donnell Madison Police Dept.
Cliff Deputy Brandon Stoughtenger LaCrosse Co. Sheriff Dept.
Rocco Officer Adam Olson Ladysmith Police Dept.
Draco Deputy Ty Peterson Vilas Co. Sheriff Dept.
Packer Deputy Herman Krieg Pierce Co. Sheriff Dept.
Bak Officer Blaine Hall Mount Horeb Police Dept.
Crunch Deputy Randall Gotz Buffalo Co. Sheriff Dept.
Gracie Deputy Tom Draze Menominee PD
Chako Officer Mike Gough Sun Prairie PD
Gevaar Officer Jesse Weaver Wisconsin Dells PD
Ace Sgt. Scott Knudson St. Croix Co. Sheriff Dept.
Kaiser Deputy Nick Bryant Polk Co. Sheriff Dept.
Robbi Officer Steve Roux Rice Lake PD
Daphni Officer Pat Meyer Menomonie PD
Sadie Officer Denise Markhum Madison PD
Cooper Detective Graf Dousman PD
Diago Officer Dean Fleisner Wisconsin Rapids PD
Gingiss Deputy David Couglin Racine Co. Sheriff Dept.
Jett Sgt. Dale Dohms Dunn Co. Sheriff Dept.
Ice Deputy Nick Gray Jackson Co. Sheriff Dept.
Nash Deputy Matt Koran Jackson Co. Sheriff Dept.
Kuno Officer Paul Hernon Oak Creek PD
Dani Deputy Scott Lindner Dane Co. Sheriff Dept Explosives
Dusty Officer Rob Korth Horicon PD
Kilo Deputy Joe Kiel Manitowoc Co. Sheriff Dept
Bowie Deputy Wes Boone Milwaukee Co. Sheriff Dept.
Feit Officer Matt Lynch Green Bay PD
Sammy Deputy Dernbach Brown Co. Sheriff Dept.
Raider Officer Brian Wallanger Greenfield PD
Dutch Officer Mike Ashbeck Waubeno PD
Oden Officer Brian Pergande Butler PD
Zip A.J. Marhofke, K-9 Forensic Search Specialist Dousman Search & Rescue
Bosco Officer Jeffrey Schnell Germantown PD
Ava Deputy Dan Guentz Iowa Co. Sheriff Dept.
Danni Officer Trevor Hanke Ripon PD
Hailey Deputy Tim Wilson Trempeleau Co. Sheriff Dept.
Franko Officer Bill Wisener Eau Claire PD
Iron Officer Jessica Waskow St Croix Tribal Police
Ferdo Officer Henry Bearheart St Croix Tribal Police
Bones Officer Dale Swart Mt. Pleasant PD
Botar Sgt. Ken Pabelick Miwaukee Co House of Corrections
Cheeto Officer Mark Sorensen Racine PD
Dex Sgt. Shaun Nowlan Rock Co. Sheriff Dept.
AJ Deputy Brad Robinson Sheboygan Co. Sheriff Dept.
Rex Officer Shane Driscoll UW Madison Campus PD
Orbit Deputy Tyler Wuestenhagen Sheboygan Co. Sheriff Dept.
Addy Officer Tim Kastner Wauwatosa PD
Argos Deputy Jason Hintz Walworth Co. Sheriff Dept.
Josh Officer Teresa McKenzie Madison PD
Slim Officer Carren Corcoron Madison PD
Vero Officer John Hoell                               Mequon PD
Eddie Officer Scott Albrecht Wisconsin Dells PD
Jager Officer Aaron Hintz Tomah PD
Certain Chief Derrick Vold Independence PD
Boomer Officer Eric Guse Glendale PD
Baco Deputy Dan Wackowiak Portage Co. Sheriff Dept.
Dagger Officer Mike Fixel Franklin PD
Natz Officer John Fischer Burlington PD
Rex Officer Andy Simon Grand Rapids PD
Charlie Officer Jedd Miller Franklin PD
Teagan Officer Patrick Clark Hillsboro PD
Five-O Officer Craig Kasten Crivitz PD
Parker Officer Chris Harding Menomonee Falls PD
Maco Lt Terry Seely Columbus PD
Toro Deputy Joe Zurfluh Wood Co Sheriff Dept
Doc Deputy Jason Sykora St Croix County Sheriff
Cody Deputy Fred Norder Lafayette Co Sheriff Dept
Enzo Deputy Timothy Newtols Brown Co Sheriff Dept
Yako Officer Trevor Kreitzman Waupun PD
Ebro Deputy Jeff Wallace Rusk Co Sheriff Dept
Rico Officer Chad Brown Pleasant Prairie PD
Lord Officer Robert Dickerson Everest Metro PD
Goomez Officer Paul Scheppf Menasha PD
Neo Officer Joe Merrill Green Bay PD
Jango Officer Brian Rennie Abbottsford PD
Iso Lt. Jose Hernandez Milwaukee Co House of Corrections
Sabiye Deputy Brandon Stoughtenger LaCrosse Co Sheriff Dept
Rosko Deputy Lin Gunderson Iowa Co Sheriff Dept
Bear Deputy Eric Klinkhammer Kenosha Co Sheriff Dept
Gre Deputy Todd Cummings Manitowoc Co Sheriff Dept
Grendel Officer Ryan Williams Fond du Lac PD
Packo Officer Ben Hardgrove Fond du Lac PD
Storm Lt. Steve Klein Fond du Lac PD
Raider Officer James Tinlin Pulaski PD
Enno Deputy Jason Rippl Winnebago Co Sheriff Dept
Jake Officer Glen Lindberg Cedarburg PD
Yena Deputy Mike Duvan Outagamie Co Sheriff Dept
Goro Officer Douglas Moore Lac du Flambeau PD
Thunder Officer Tom Maillette Three Lakes PD
Bo Officer Merlin Cornelius Oneida Tribal PD
Vilac Officer Rodney Reetz Green Bay PD
Flynn Officer Gary Poetz Milwaukee Co Corrections
Gucci Officer Chris Romanowicz Oshkosh PD
Deano Deputy Nick Prey Shawano Co Sheriff Dept
Getty Deputy Craig Rekoske Shawano Co Sheriff Dept
Aldo Officer Scott Ruen Shawano PD
Sony Officer Brian Denor Oshkosh PD
Jess Deputy Stefanie McMillin Winnebago Co Sheriff Dept
Dexter Deputy Todd Skarban Oconto Co Sheriff Dept
Brutus Officer Casey Rossman LaCrosse PD
Degan Officer Mark Hernon Franklin PD
Dex Deputy Josh Stenseth St. Croix Co Sheriff Dept
Kai Deputy Marty Schwantes Clark Co Sheriff Dept
Odin Sgt. Brent Plisch UW Madison PD
Rex Officer Matthew Prein Loyal PD
Dioge Officer Nicholas Stroik Arena PD
Harley Deputy Chris Peck Kenosha Co Sheriff Dept
Cash Deputy Justin Johnson St. Croix Co Sheriff Dept
CoCo Lt. Penny Lepak Palmyra PD
Axel Deputy Mike Kowalksi Marquette Co Sheriff Dept
Anonymous Anonymous Anonymous
Aja Officer Heather Gokey Prairie du Chien PD
Nitro Officer Chris Welker Sparta PD
Fram Officer Shawn Enneper Grand Chute PD
Apollo Officer Adam Miller Clintonville PD
Neo Deputy Chad Angus Oconto Co Sheriff Dept
Erko Deputy Jackie Pawlak Milwaukee Co Sheriff Dept
Aegis Deputy Tim Kraklow Milwaukee Co Sheriff Dept
Ennu Deputy John Westphal Outagamie Co Sheriff Dept
Taiga Deputy Jim Stordock Outagamie Co Sheriff Dept
Ziva Deputy Gib Fairman Dodge Co Sheriff Dept
Vende Officer Joshua Kohlman Oregon PD
Lando Deputy Andrew Grimes Kenosha Co Sheriff Dept
Harley Deputy Brandon Ergish Kenosha Co Sheriff Dept
Kenny Deputy Jevon Claussen Kenosha Co Sheriff Dept
  Deputy Dennis Zawilla Kenosha Co Sheriff Dept
Yukon Officer Neale Robinson Milwaukee Co Sheriff Dept
Flynn Deputy Gary Poetz Milwaukee Co Sheriff Dept
Dolf Deputy Wayne Grutza Milwaukee Co Sheriff Dept
Fax Deputy Bryan Ball Milwaukee Co Sheriff Dept
Julink Special Agent Terry Sires Federal Protective Services 
(Homeland Security)
Junior Officer Tyler Bongard Sauk Prairie PD
Ully Officer Jason Koenig Manitowoc PD
Dixie Deputy Jason Hickok Barron Co Sheriff Dept
Kilo Officer Jaysen  
Shawnee Deputy Travis McDonah Trempeleau Co Sheriff Dept
Grumman Officer Ron Secord LaCrosse PD
Bosco Officer Carey Keen Milwaukee Co Sheriff - Corrections
Rex Officer Mike Smith Milwaukee Co Sheriff - Corrections
Drago Officer William  
Paige Deputy Chad Enright Dodge Co Sheriff
George Officer Bob Pigeon Green Bay PD
Whelen Officer Mark Creighton Baraboo PD
Cain Officer Marion Anderson Milwaukee Co Sheriff - Corrections
Casey Sgt. Cherise Caradine UW-Madison PD
Diesel Officer John  
Larz Deputy Brian James Vernon Co Sheriff
Fritz Officer Andrew Foesch Reedsburg PD
Ralph Officer Tony Leque LaCrosse PD
Sonny Officer Jeff Zientek West Allis PD
Cooper Deputy Matt Burch Sauk Co Sheriff
Max Deputy Josh Ward Green Lake Co Sheriff
Kano Officer Leonard Webster Oneida PD
Blitz Deputy Nathan Emmons Barron Co Sheriff
Cedric Officer Chris Gorden Neenah PD
Cash Officer Nathan Dorn Hartford PD
A-Rod Deputy Brian Bierman Grant Co Sheriff
Titan Officer David Arvai Racine PD
Eddie Officer DuWayne Cournoyer WI Dells PD
Friday Deputy Edward Drewitz Racine Co Sheriff
Mace Deputy Jason Fabry Fond du Lac Co Sheriff
Marco Officer Tim Weystedt Racine PD
Utos Officer Eric Krause Marion PD
Brisco Officer Robert Larson Hudson PD
Yaro Officer Eric Sanner Mauston PD
Jerry Deputy Wade Hebert Clark Co Sheriff
Mieka Deputy Craig Orlowski Adams Co Sheriff
Myk Deputy Adam Malin Vernon Co Sheriff
Blade Officer Colon  
Duncan Officer Andy  
  Deputy Cody Kanable Green County Sheriffs Office
Ike Deputy Cody Kanable Green County Sheriff
Cochise Deputy Chad Liske Taylor County Sheriff
Brando Officer Anthony Pucillo Town of Madison PD
Auggie Officer Dan Maresch Monroe PD
Ando Officer Cory Anderson Omro PD
Karo Officer Glen Hageman Janesville PD
Hardy Officer Shaun Mahaffey Janesville PD
Arrow Deputy Bill Zeamer Waupaca County Sheriff
Najeh Deputy Jay Fitzgerald Grant County Sheriff
Arka Deputy John Loken Waupaca County Sheriff
Bohdi Deputy Jamie Arnold Milwaukee County Sheriff
Nyko Deputy Joel Streicher Milwaukee County Sheriff
Falko Officer Rose Mansavage Madison PD
Boris Officer Henry Wilson Madison PD
Sasha Deputy Nathan DeBoer Rock County Sheriff
Chance Deputy Nicholas Al-Moghrabi Sawyer County Sheriff
Krahnie Officer Jim Donnell Madison PD
Cezar Officer Kim Witkowiak Milwaukee County Sheriff
Carlos Officer Brian Anderson Milwaukee County Sheriff
Ole Officer Joe Kellogg Stoughton PD
Usher Officer Jackie Pawlak Milwaukee County Sheriff
Alex Sgt. Adam Kreitzman Waunakee PD
Nikos Keith Orcholski Milwaukee County Sheriff
Dex Shawn Nolan Rock County Sheriff
Blade Officer Nathan Keener Beaver Dam PD
Nova Officer Anthony Fitzgerald Glendale PD
Maya Officer Nick Banuelos UW-Madison PD
Larz Officer Anthony Koratko Cottage Grove PD
Nitro Deputy Troy Ruffalo Racine County Sheriff
Enzo Deputy Roberto Hernandez Milwaukee County Sheriff
Chase Officer Cezar Lopez Fitchburg PD
Jax Officer Jonathan Cerqua West Allis PD
Radar Deputy Cory Gladden Marathon County Sheriff
Tasja Deputy Josh Czys Adams County Sheriff
Leo Deputy Troy Deiler Marathon County Sheriff
Timo Deputy Brian Bader Juneau County Sheriff
Murphy Deputy David Fisher Racine County Sheriff
Conner Officer Wyman Milwaukee County HOC
Case Officer Brad Summers Cudahy PD
Bane Officer Holly McManus     St. Francis PD 
Tasja Deputy Josh Czys Adams County 
Argo Deputy Wally Zuehlke Waushara Cty. SO
Mac Deputy Brian Wallander Waushara Cty. SO
Arkon Officer Steven Gorecki Milwaukee Cty HOC
Kilo Officer Ben Conway Darlington PD
Tim Deputy Kyle Schoonover Winnebago Cty SO
Nox Deputy Kurt Clemens Racine Cty SO
Posieden Officer Jeremie Gainer Milwaukee Cty HOC
Jax Deputy Jason Stalker Dunn Cty. SO
Korney Officer Tony Mazzuca Elk Grove PD
Phoenix Officer Cheryl Schattschiender Milwaukee Cty HOC
Bruno Officer Justin Frogatt Milwaukee Cty HOC
Rock Deputy Daniel Schlueter Milwaukee Cty SO
CSIBI Deputy Brandon Stoik Marathon Cty SO
Ike Deputy Cody Kanable Green Cty SO
Addy Officer Tim Kastner Wauwatosa PD
Zanto Officer Shawn Fritsch Wausau PD
Ole Officer Rick Young Ashwaubenon PD
Frees Officer Nick Eull Madison PD
Utrix Deputy Brian Biwer Dane Cty SO
Odijn Deputy Scott Lindner Dane Cty SO
SO Hawk Officer Jason Laird Milwaukee Cty HOC

 

     
 
 

 

 
 
   
  Navigate

Home
Our Mission
Vested Dogs
Unvested Dogs
About the Vests
Media - In the News
Gallery

Get Involved

Donate Now
Donate Aluminum Cans!
Volunteer
Find Out More

Connect

Contact Page
Facebook Page
Brochure
Email Us
Call Us - 608-752-3539

 

© 2012 Vest-A-Dog Wisconsin - All brands, products, and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective manufacturers.
Wisconsin Vest-a-Dog is not affiliated with Dr. Marla Lichtenberg of MECA Wisconsin Police Canine Vest Foundation Inc or Glen Gerard of Fundraising Team LLC